ABV Tour PRO 160 - Damen - HYPO NOE PRO 160 WIEN

KategorieABV Tour PRO 160
Datum27.08.2021 - 29.08.2021
OrtDonauinsel
1210 Wien
ModusModified Pool Play 16er-Raster
Teiln. Qual.8
Nennschluss24.08.2021 12:00
VeranstalterBRANDSETTER e.U.
Telefon+436649423633
EMail christian.lick@volleynet.at
Web www.austrian-beachtour.at
Livescoring https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1X1uED7YUqRfUYibQ3mfm6cQ1rWfoasUB/edit?usp=sharing&ouid=107946951103001272989&rtpof=true&sd=true
DANKE ALLEN TEILNEHMERINNEN UND GRATULATION AN DIE SIEGERINNEN EVA UND VICKY!

*******************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Spielansetzungen und Resultate / Match Schedule and Results => Livesoring

*******************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Qualifikationsturnier / Qualification Tournament

CC: 15:00: Antussak / Steinkellner vs Schroll / Soppela (SR Bröder / Klinger)

CC: 15:50: Török / Pany vs Laubichler / Leitner

CC: 16:40: Adamcikova / Adamcikova vs Bröder / Klinger

Annerer / Koppelhuber vs bye => Hauptbewerb (Main Draw)

********************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Wild Cards

Wild Card Foreign: Tokosova / Simanicova (Seed 7)

Organizer Wild Card 2: Neiss / Kaschnig (Seed 11)

Foreign Wild Card Qualification Tournament: Adamcikova B. / Adamcikova K.


*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Akkreditierung / Accreditation

Pro Team gibt es 2 Akkreditierungen für family & coaches.

Per team you get 2 accreditations for family & coaches

Anfrage mit Namen an / Request with names to christian.lick@volleynet.at

**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Zeitplan / Timetable

Donnerstag / Thursday 15:00: Qualifikatonsbewerb / Qualification tournament => 8 Teams Single Elimination

Freitag / Friday 9:00: Hauptbewerb Gruppenspiele / Main draw Pool Matches

Samstag / Saturday 10:00: Round of 12 + Viertelfinale / Quarterfinals

Sonntag / Sunday: 9:00: Semifinals + Medal Matches

**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Hotel

Hotelpartner IBIS Mariahilf Wien, € 59,- für das Doppelzimmer /
€ 44,- für das Einzelzimmer jeweils inkl. dem Frühstück

Perfekte Anbindung via U6 zur Donauinsel.

Hotelpartner IBIS Mariahilf Wien, € 59,- Double room /
€ 44,- Single room with breakfast

Buchung / booking: lara.hoegerl@brandsetter.at
************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

COVID 19 - INFORMATION

Die Teilnahme am Turnier ist nur mit TÄGLICHEM Nachweis einer geringen epidemiologischen Gefahr - 3G (Getestet - Genesen - Geimpft) möglich! Weitere Maßnahmen folgen ...

Participation in the tournament is only possible with DAILY evidence of a low epidemiological risk - 3G (tested - recovered - vaccinated)! Further information follows ...

*************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Qualifikation/Qualification Tournament: 26.08.2021

Hauptbewerb/Main Draw: 27.08 - 29.08.2021

***********************************************************************************************************************************************************

*** IMPORTANT FOR NON-AUSTRIAN TEAMS ***

Entry deadline for non-Austrian Teams: 13th August 2021 / Please send your request to participate to beachreferat@volleynet.at)

Find the "specific regulations for non-Austrian Teams" on the homepage of the Austrian Volleyball Federation www.volleynet.at/download/

************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Wild Cards:
1 WC for non-Austrian Teams Main Draw (Seed 1, 5 or 7)
1 WC Veranstalter/Organizer (Seed 11 or 12)
1 WC ÖVV Nachwuchs Nationalteam/Austrian Volleyball Federation Youth National Teams (Seed 11 or 12)
2 WC for non-Austrian Teams Qualification Tournament (Seed after Austrian Naional Ranking)
Nr.SpielerLVPunktePreisgeld
1 FINK Viktoria OÖVV 1601600.00
FREIBERGER Eva OÖVV
2 TOKOŠOVÁ Barbora ÖVV 1451250.00
ŠIMANICOVÁ Jana ÖVV
3 SCHÖTTL Birgit STVV 130800.00
MAYR Anna Katharina STVV
4 ELSNER Karin WVV 115550.00
PFAU Jennifer WVV
5 GUGGI Martina KVV 100200.00
HOLLAUS Michaela TVV
5 HOHENAUER Emma NÖVV 100200.00
BRUCKNER Marie Kristin STVV
5 MAIR Viktoria WVV 100200.00
WIESMEYR Stephanie STVV
5 RABITSCH Magdalena KVV 100200.00
TRAILOVIĆ Anja KVV
9 BAUER Astrid NÖVV 70
HASELSTEINER Sophie NÖVV
9 KARJALAINEN Anzhelika WVV 70
PUŠKINA Tatjana KVV
9 KASCHNIG Lena Leander STVV 70
NEISS Sara Chiara TVV
9 SCHROLL CASARES Blanca NÖVV 70
SOPPELA Milla Marjukka WVV
13 ADAMČÍKOVÁ Barbora ÖVV 60
ADAMČÍKOVÁ Kristýna ÖVV
13 ANNERER Stella STVV 60
KOPPELHUBER Christina STVV
13 RIHS Rebecca NÖVV 60
HAAS Isabel NÖVV
13 TÖRÖK Elisabeth WVV 60
PANY Alexandra NÖVV
17 ANTUSSAK Katrin WVV 50
STEINKELLNER Ingrid NÖVV
17 BRÖDER Veronika NÖVV 50
KLINGER Katharina NÖVV
17 LAUBICHLER Laura WVV 50
LEITNER Christina WVV