ABV Tour PRO 160 - Herren - HYPO NOE PRO 160 WIEN

KategorieABV Tour PRO 160
Datum27.08.2021 - 29.08.2021
OrtDonauinsel
1210 Wien
ModusModified Pool Play 16er-Raster
Teiln. Qual.12
Nennschluss24.08.2021 12:00
VeranstalterBRANDSETTER e.U.
Telefon+436649423633
EMail christian.lick@volleynet.at
Web www.austrian-beachtour.at
Livescoring https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1MiUq-kc6_GOUbklTevqgEWLPcar-iGf_/edit?usp=sharing&ouid=107946951103001272989&rtpof=true&sd=true
DANKE ALLEN TEILNEHMERN UND GRATULATION AN DIE SIEGER CLEMENS UND ALEX1

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Spielansetzungen und Resultate / Match Schedule and Results => Livesoring

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Qualifikationsturnier / Qualification tournament

C1 15:00:Trauth / Maderböck vs Baldauf / Nedetzky (SR Wojnar / Jirgal)

C1 15:50: Aigner / Schober vs Führer / Mader

C1 16:40: Wojnar / Jirgal vs Stockhammer / Alagic

C1 17:30: Köstler / Klaffinger vs Schieber / Karasek

*******************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Wild Cards

Foreign Wild Card: Williams / Samec (Seed 7)

Organizer Wild Card: Šépka / Semerád (Seed 11)

ÖVV NW-NT (Austrian Volleyball Federation Youth National team): Berger / Hammarberg oder Sponer Ph. / Nedetzky (Seed 12)

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Akkreditierung / Accreditation

Pro Team gibt es 2 Akkreditierungen für family & coaches.

Per team you get 2 accreditations for family & coaches

Anfrage mit Namen an / Request with names to christian.lick@volleynet.at

**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Zeitplan / Timetable

Donnerstag / Thursday 15:00: Qualifikatonsbewerb / Qualification tournament => 8 Teams Single Elimination

Freitag / Friday 10:40: Hauptbewerb Gruppenspiele / Main draw Pool Matches

Samstag / Saturday 12:00: Round of 12 + Viertelfinale / Quarterfinals

Sonntag / Sunday: 11:00: Semifinals + Medal Matches

**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Hotel

Hotelpartner IBIS Mariahilf Wien, € 59,- für das Doppelzimmer /
€ 44,- für das Einzelzimmer jeweils inkl. dem Frühstück

Perfekte Anbindung via U6 zur Donauinsel.

Hotelpartner IBIS Mariahilf Wien, € 59,- Double room /
€ 44,- Single room with breakfast

Buchung / booking: lara.hoegerl@brandsetter.at
************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

COVID 19 - INFORMATION

Die Teilnahme am Turnier ist nur mit TÄGLICHEM Nachweis einer geringen epidemiologischen Gefahr - 3G (Getestet - Genesen - Geimpft) möglich! Weitere Maßnahmen folgen ...

Participation in the tournament is only possible with DAILY evidence of a low epidemiological risk - 3G (tested - recovered - vaccinated)! Further information follows ...

*************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

*** IMPORTANT FOR NON-AUSTRIAN TEAMS ***

Entry deadline for non-Austrian Teams: 13th August 2021 / Please send your request to participate to beachreferat@volleynet.at)

Find the "specific regulations for non-Austrian Teams" on the homepage of the Austrian Volleyball Federation www.volleynet.at/download/

************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Wild Cards:
1 WC for non-Austrian Teams Main Draw (Seed 1, 5 or 7)
1 WC Veranstalter/Organizer (Seed 11 or 12)
1 WC ÖVV Nachwuchs Nationalteam/Austrian Volleyball Federation Youth National Teams (Seed 11 or 12)
2 WC for non-Austrian Teams Qualification Tournament (Seed after Austrian Naional Ranking)
Nr.SpielerLVPunktePreisgeld
1 DOPPLER Clemens NÖVV 1601600.00
HORST Alexander NÖVV
2 DRESSLER Christoph Thomas Anton STVV 1451250.00
HUBER Alexander Philipp KVV
3 SEMERAD Tomas ÖVV 130800.00
SEPKA Jakub ÖVV
4 REITER Jakob KVV 115550.00
MURAUER Michael STVV
5 KRATZ Johannes STVV 100200.00
ERTL Florian STVV
5 KUNERT Thomas NÖVV 100200.00
GRÖSSIG Laurenc Peter SVV
5 OCHAYA Lauris Dine STVV 100200.00
PEKAR Michael STVV
5 SCHNETZER Florian Michael SVV 100200.00
PETUTSCHNIG Lorenz Peter KVV
9 HAMMARBERG Timo NÖVV 70
BERGER Tim Liam WVV
9 KANDOLF Fabian STVV 70
WINTER Tobias NÖVV
9 KOPSCHAR Arwin KVV 70
LEITNER Laurenz SVV
9 WILLIAMS Leo ÖVV 70
SAMEC Dominik ÖVV
13 AIGNER Stefan NÖVV 60
SCHOBER Maximilian NÖVV
13 BALDAUF Simon KVV 60
NEDETZKY Moritz KVV
13 KARASEK Constantin NÖVV 60
KARASEK Lukas NÖVV
13 STOCKHAMMER Ben KVV 60
ALAGIĆ Adonis KVV
17 FÜHRER Christoph WVV 50
MADER Florian NÖVV
17 TRAUTH Lukas NÖVV 50
MADERBÖCK Paul WVV
17 WOJNAR Luca Maxim NÖVV 50
JIRGAL Alexander NÖVV